ELCID INVESTMENT LTD | SHARE PRICE & UPDATES

Buy

₹ 130000

Sell

₹ 147000

Fairly Valued

Company Overview

  • Elcid Investment Ltd was incorporated in 1981 in Mumbai.
  • Elcid Investment Ltd is a Non Banking Finance Company and is engaged in business of investing in shares, debentures, mutual funds, etc.

Elcid Investment has 2 subsidiaries:

Murahar Investments & Trading Company Limited & Suptaswar Investments & Trading Company Limited. Both these subsidiaries are also registered with Reserve bank Of India as a Non – Banking Finance Company.

SymbolElcid Investment Ltd.
Face Value (₹):10
ISIN:INE927X01018
Demat Status:NSDL & CDSL
Lot Size:

Board of Directors

NameDesignationProfile
Mr. Varun A VakilChairmanNA Final 1
Ms. Ragini VakilCEO & CFONA Final 1
Ms. Amrita VakilNA Final 1
Ms. Dipika VakilNA Final 1
Mr. Mahesh DalalNA Final 1
Mr. Bharat TalatiNA Final 1
Mr. Ketan KapadiaNA Final 1

Key Business Highlights

Financial Highlights

Quarterly Results:

ParticularsQ1(30-06-2021)Q2(30-09-2021)Q3(31-12-2021)
Total Income (₹ Crores) 87.0521.1623.69
EBITDA (₹Crores) 86.2520.4522.89
PAT (₹ Crores) 65.4415.8316.72
PAT% 75.18%74.81%70.58%
Diluted EPS 3271.99791.26835.94

Annual Results :

Particulars2020-212019-202018-19
Total Income (₹ Crores) 107.7477.5260.89
PAT (₹ Crores) 81.0573.1854.54
Diluted EPS 4052.463659.012727.19
Book Value per Share (₹) 508,261.02347,598.04256,673.38
Equity (₹ Crores) 10165.226951.965133.47

Financial Charts

Historical Chart

Shareholding Pattern

Peer Comparison

Media Updates

Annual Reports

Frequently Asked Questions

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Leave Your Message

Copyright © 2021 Delisted Stocks | Powered By EGS
1