Anugraha valve Share Price , anugraha valve casting limited logo

Table of Contents

Anugraha Valve Castings Limited Unlisted Shares | Latest Share Price & Updates

Buy

₹ 230.00

Sell

₹ 295.00

Under Valued

Company Overview

Anugraha valve Share Price has played a pivotal role in shaping the company’s journey. Anugraha Valve Casting Limited (AVCL) is a leading steel foundry situated in the steel hub of South India, Coimbatore and has four foundries and one machine Shop which primarily operates in the production of industrial valve castings. Anugraha exports over 36 million US$ of steel castings per annum. AVCL started exporting steel castings to European companies, especially to Germany and France. 

AVCL’s product portfolio includes carbon and low alloy steel, high alloy steel, gate valve, control valve, ball valve, butterfly valve, and plug valve. AVCL manufactures steel valves in different shapes and sizes according to the design specifications provided by the customers, primarily catering to requirements of engineering, petroleum, chemicals, and gas industries. For the last two decades, Anugraha has been serving the major valve manufacturers who cater to the engineering, petroleum, chemical, and gas industries globally. Apart from that, the company also generates revenue from 6 wind turbine generators with a capacity of 6,850 MVA and a solar plant with a capacity of 500 KW.

Overview

Anugraha is second to none in equipping with state-of-the-art technologies in an expansive plinth area and has a dedicated band of trained personnel who work with the most recent Quality-Testing equipment. Consequently, various competent authorities have credited us.

Anugraha exports over 6,000 Metric tons of Steel, Stainless Steel, Alloy Steel, Nickel-based alloy, Duplex, and Super Duplex steel castings per annum in raw and fully machined conditions.

Products and Services

Ascertaining the details on the products and services of the company, the main focus is on industrial valve castings in the size ranging from 0.5” to 32”. This refers to the raw and fully machined condition. Check out the product range of the company and the items it exports to different countries.

  1. Carbon
  2. Low Alloy Steel
  3. High Alloy Steel
  4. Stainless Steel
  5. Nickel Based Alloy
  6. Duplex
  7. Super Duplex Steel

Symbol:Anugraha Valve Castings Limited
Face Value (₹):10
ISIN:INE629Z01015
Demat Status:NSDL & CDSL BOTH
Lot Size:30 Shares

Board of Directors :

NameDesignationProfile
Mr. Ramnath DurejaNon-Executive DirectorNA Final 1
Mr. Ajay Jayantilal ShahNon-Executive DirectorNA Final 1
Mr. Baskaran AnandkumarExecutive Directorlinkedin
Mr. Rajarathinasamy BaskaranExecutive Directorlinkedin
Mr. Ramani Vidhya ShankarNon-Executive Independent DirectorNA Final 1

Future Prospects
  1. Industrial valves market is expected to post significant growth, attributed to new industrial infrastructure development projects, repair & renovation of existing industries, and expansion in the gas pipeline network.
  2. India industrial valves market is projected to reach $3.0 billion by 2023.
  3. The Ministry of Steel plans to invest INR 522 Cr.  in the eastern region of the country through accelerated development of the sector.
  4. The production capacity of SAIL is expected to increase from 13 MTPA to 50 MTPA in 2025 with a total investment of INR 1,85,686 Cr.
  5. The National Steel Policy, 2017 envisages 300 MT of production capacity by 2030-31. The per capita consumption of steel has increased from 57.6 kgs to 74.1 kgs during the last five years.
  6. The government has a fixed objective of increasing rural consumption of steel from the current 19.6 kg/per capita to 38 kg/per capita by 2030-31.

Key Business Highlights Helps to Determine Anugraha Valve Share Price

  • The company has gone down by 14.28% in revenue in FY21 as compared to last year.
  • The company’s PAT has increased by 22% in FY21 as compared to last year.
  • The company has recommended no dividend for the Financial Year ended 31st March 2021.
  • The RONW for FY20-21 is only 6.8%.

Ratio

RatioFY23FY22
Operating Margin2%2%
Net Profit Margin1%2%
Return on Equity1%2%
Debt-Equity0.380.26
Current Ratio1.651.96
Dividend Payout0%0%

Note:- Dividend payout = Total Dividend/Net Income.

It indicates, how much % of its Net Income, the company is paying out as dividend to its Shareholders.

Financial Highlights

Particulars2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Total Income (₹ Crores) 321.49248.15216.31252.57232.85
PAT (₹ Crores) 1.834.0013.9611.4313.25
Diluted EPS 5.1911.3439.5832.4237.56
Book Value per Share (₹) 597.74592.55583.22543.64516.04
Equity (₹ Crores) 210.79208.96205.67191.71181.98

Financial Charts

Shareholding Pattern

Peer Comparison

CompanyMarket Cap (₹ Crores)Profitability Margin (%)ROCE (%)ROE (%)D/E RatioP/E RatioP/B RatioBook Value per Share (₹)
Anugraha Valve Castings Ltd971%2%1%0.3852.990.46597.74
Kirloskar Brothers Ltd67536%22%18%0.2023.904.81177.00
Patels Airtemp (India) Ltd1924%13%9%0.7315.601.49237.00

Media Updates

Frequently Asked Questions 

The buying and selling of unlisted shares and pre-IPO shares is fully legal and valid. 

The procedure to buy the Anugraha Valves unlisted shares is fairly simple. Once you have settled on the price and quantity of the transaction, you would have to transfer the funds into the bank account of the seller. 

When the funds are transferred and transaction details are shared with the seller, your demat account will be credited with the shares either on the same day of the fund transfer or before the end of the next working day. 

In the secondary market, the transactions related to unlisted shares take place with the existing owners of the shares who are generally the employees or existing investors in the company. The company itself is not directly involved.  

 

The Anugraha Valves shares will get credited either the same day or before the end of the next working day when you transfer the funds into our bank account.

The minimum lot size varies on the basis of market conditions and demand and supply factors. To know the current lot size for Anugraha Valves Castings Ltd unlisted shares, please visit the stock page on our website: www.delistedstocks.in  

 

There are many factors which influence the pricing of unlisted shares. Apart from the supply and demand factors, the latest transactions happened on the same stock, last funding round of the company, and valuation level of companies of the similar size affect the pricing of the unlisted shares. 

 

If your holding period is less than 2 years, then such income is treated as business income and liable to get taxed as per tax slab of the investor. 

If your holding period is more than 2 years, then your profits would be subject to long-term capital gains tax. The current short-term capital gain tax rate is 20% after indexation.

The trading in unlisted shares is governed by Securities & Contract (Regulation) Act,1992. which comes under the preview of SEBI.  The SEBI regulations become applicable when the stocks of the company get listed on the stock exchange. There is a minimum lock-in period of 6 months for pre-IPO investors. 

The major risk associated with investing in unlisted stocks is the liquidity risk. The possible exit route for investors is either to sell to another investor or wait till the company gets listed on the stock exchange. 

Yes, NRI’s can also buy and sell Anugraha Valves unlisted shares just like domestic investors. But their investment is on a non-repatriable basis.

Leave Your Message

Scroll to Top