CAMAC COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED | LATEST SHARE PRICE & UPDATES

Buy

₹ 20,500

Sell

₹ N/A

Overvalued

Company Overview

Camac Commercial Company Limited is engaged deployment of surplus funds. The company is listed on Calcutta Stock Exchange. Its current registered address is 1st floor, Express Building, 9-10, Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New-Delhi 110002.

Telephone No.: 7303495374

Email: camaccommercial@gmail.com

Website: www.camaccommercial.com

Intrinsic value of CAMAC

The Intrinsic value of CAMAC is based on the valuation of BCCL and its too difficult to define the accurate value of BCCL. There are lot of subsidiaries and joint ventures but at the time of IPO of Entertainment network India (ENIL) a subsidiary of BCCL disclosed the value of BCCL in their DRHP Rs. 24118.20 per share in 2005. According to that figure BCCL valued at approx. 76000 crs. in 2005. So based on that intrinsic value of CAMAC should between 8 Lac to 10 Lac per share.

Investments

Camac Commercial Company Limited holds 3,81,61,548 shares i.e 13.30% stake in Bennett, Coleman & CO (owner of Times Group, the largest mass media company in India). Ltd as on 31/3/2018.
Based on investment details specified below we draw conclusion that CAMAC along with its invested companies are extremely valuable co by virtue of direct & indirect ownership in Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd.

SymbolCAMAC COMMERCIAL COMPANY LIMITED
Face Value₹ 10
ISININE227E01013
DEMAT StatusNSDL/CDSL
Lot Size

Board of Directors

NameDesignation Profile
Ms. Monisha SarafNon-Executive Independent DirectorNA Final 1
Mr. Abhinav SrivastavaNon-Executive Independent DirectorNA Final 1
Ms. Swati SrivastavaNon-Executive DirectorNA Final 1

Key Business Highlights

  • Part of Times Group.
  • It is one of the holding company of Bennett Coleman and Company Limited (BCCL).
  • Intrinsic Value of the company stands at approx. Rs. 8 to 10 lacs per share.

Ratio

RatioFY22FY21
Operating Margin175.78%178.60%
Net Profit Margin120.88%105.91%
Return on Equity0.25%0.15%
Debt-Equity0.140.14
Current Ratio312018.34198195.29
Dividend Payout0%0%
Note- Above ratios are as per Consolidated financials.

Financial Highlights

Particulars2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Total Income (₹ Crores) 6.374.285.299.824.10
PAT (₹ Crores) 7.704.537.4914.736.61
Diluted EPS 87.2351.3684.87166.8074.89
Book Value per Share (₹) 35,045.6235,081.9933,695.3433,113.6629,215.98
Equity (₹ Crores) 3093.833097.042974.622923.272579.19

Note– Above data is presented as per Consolidated financials of CAMAC which includes the profit share of its Associate companies,named Ashoka Viniyoga, Cobine Holding, Artee Viniyoga, Sahujain Services, Times Publishing House & Sahu Jain Ltd.

Financial Charts

Chart by Visualizer
Chart by Visualizer
Chart by Visualizer
Chart by Visualizer

Shareholding Pattern

Chart by Visualizer

Peer Comparison

CompanyMarket Cap (₹ Crores)Profitability Margin (%)ROCE (%)ROE (%)D/E RatioP/E RatioP/B RatioBook Value per Share (₹)
CAMAC COMMERCIAL COMPANY LTD3090120.88%0.03%0.25%0.14401.241.0035045.62
KAMA HOLDINGS LTD844815.10%27.13%19.79%0.747.931.6113813.20
DHUNSERI INVESTMENTS LTD4205.48%4.04%7.92%0.052.470.204154.28

Media Updates

“Bonus Share Issue Propose in June 2021.”

The Board of Directors, at its meeting held on 14th June, 2021 has recommended for issuance of
bonus shares in the proportion of 1:2 [i.e.1 (One) new fully paid up equity share for every 2 (Two)
existing equity shares held].

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) on Camac Commercial Unlisted Shares

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Leave Your Message

Copyright © 2021 Delisted Stocks | Powered By EGS
1