The Scottish Assam (India) Ltd | Latest Share Price & Updates

Buy

₹ N/A

Sell

₹ 640

Fairly Valued

Company Overview

  • The Scottish Assam India Ltd was incorporated in the year 1977, at Kolkata. It started with a garden name “Heeleakah Tea Estate” of about 950 hectares.
  • Heeleakah is also brand name of the tea produced by the company and became a popular brand among the upper assam teas.
  • The company is also started manufacturing teas from bought leaf marked as ‘Dhopatbari’.
  • The Company’s shares are listed at Calcutta Stock Exchange.

Symbol:The Scottish Assam (India) Ltd
Face Value (₹):10
ISIN:INE010G01018
Demat Status:NSDL & CDSL BOTH
Lot Size:50

Board of Directors:

NameDesignationProfile
Mr. Dhirendra KumarDirectorNA Final 1
Ms. Shashi KumarDirectorNA Final 1
Ms. Divya JalanDirectorNA Final 1
Mr. Hemant Kumar AgrawalDirectorNA Final 1
Mr. Golam MomenIndependent DirectorNA Final 1
Mr. Ghanshyam Das GuptaIndependent DirectorNA Final 1
Mr. Naveen BansalIndependent DirectorNA Final 1
Mr. Gaurav GuptaIndependent DirectorNA Final 1

Key Highlights

Financial Highlights 

Quarterly Results :

ParticularsQ1(30-06-2021)Q2(30-09-2021)Q3(31-12-2021)
Total Income (₹ Crores) 7.7719.7313.35
EBITDA (₹Crores) 4.049.812.76
PAT (₹ Crores) 3.688.182.37
PAT% 47.38%41.49%17.78%
Diluted EPS 46.03102.3029.67

Annual Results :

Particulars2020-212019-202018-19
Total Income (₹ Crores) 43.5331.5732.66
PAT (₹ Crores) 14.20-4.164.90
Diluted EPS 177.45-52.0361.26
Book Value per Share (₹) 673.71503.52561.22
Equity (₹ Crores) 53.9040.2844.90

Financial Charts

Shareholding Pattern

Peer Comparison

Media Updates

“Bonus Share Issue Propose in June 2021.”

The Board of Directors, at its meeting held on 14th June, 2021 has recommended for issuance of
bonus shares in the proportion of 1:2 [i.e.1 (One) new fully paid up equity share for every 2 (Two)
existing equity shares held].

Frequently Asked Questions

FAQ Ans

FAQ Ans

FAQ Ans

FAQ Ans

Leave Your Message

Copyright © 2021 Delisted Stocks | Powered By EGS
1